VLan Groups: Difference between revisions

From WLPS Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| '''Tape Colour on switch'''
| '''Tape Colour on switch'''
| '''VLan ID'''
| '''VLan ID'''
|-
|- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;"
| N/A
| N/A
| ISL (Trunk)
| ISL (Trunk)
Line 18: Line 18:
| Deep Blue
| Deep Blue
| 1
| 1
|- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;"
| N/A
| Bunker-Net
| Gray
| 2
|- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;"
| N/A
| Generadores Estadio GNP
| Gray
| 3
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#D52D1F;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#D52D1F;"
| 2
| 2
Line 30: Line 40:
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#6AE5E6;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#6AE5E6;"
| 4
| 4
| Comms
| Art-Net
| Cyan
| Cyan
| 400
| 400
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;"
| 5
| 5
| TBD
| Console Protocol 2
| Magenta
| Magenta
| 500
| 500
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EF8933;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EF8933;"
| 6
| 6
| TBD
| AVB
| Orange
| Orange
| 600
| 600
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#E8E84C;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#E8E84C;"
| 7
| 7
| Dante
| AES67, Dante
| Yellow
| Yellow
| 700
| 700
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA3396;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA3396;"
| 8
| 8
| TBD
| Intercom, Riedel
| Pink  
| Pink  
| 800
| 800
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#00011D;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#00011D;"
| 9
| 9
| NDI
| Lasers
| Black  
| Black  
| 900
| 900
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA8777;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA8777;"
| 10
| 10
| Automation
| Show Control
| Peach  
| Peach  
| 1000
| 1000
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#1232F5;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#1232F5;"
| 11
| 11
| Art-Net
| Robo Spot 1
| Blue
| Blue
| 1100
| 1100
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#377E22;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#377E22;"
| 12
| 12
| TBD
| Robo Spot 2
| Dark Green
| Dark Green
| 1200
| 1200
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#AE5B58;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#AE5B58;"
| 13
| 13
| TBD
| Robo Spot 3
| Dark Pink
| Dark Pink
| 1300
| 1300
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#7F170E;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#7F170E;"
| 14
| 14
| RoboSpot 1
| Robo Spot 4
| Brown
| Brown
| 1400
| 1400
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#44087D;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#44087D;"
| 15
| 15
| RoboSpot 2
| Robo Spot 5
| Purple
| Purple
| 1500
| 1500
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#99992F;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#99992F;"
| 16
| 16
| RoboSpot 3
| Robo Spot 6
| Fluro Yellow
| Fluro Yellow
| 1600
| 1600
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#97E546;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#97E546;"
| 17
| 17
| RoboSpot 4
| Robo Spot 7
| Lime
| Lime
| 1700
| 1700
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#5D0E62;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#5D0E62;"
| 18
| 18
| RoboSpot 5
| Robo Spot 8
| purple
| purple
| 1800
| 1800
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#364E4F;"
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#364E4F;"
| 19
| 19
|  
| Robo Spot 9
| Blue-Green
| Blue-Green
| 1900
| 1900
|- !colspan= "2" style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:blue;#2A64C5"
|- !colspan= "2" style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:blue;#2A64C5"
| 20
| 20
| Internet Access
| Robo Spot 10
| Mid Blue
| Mid Blue
| 2000
| 2000
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;"
| 21
| SMPTE 2110, NDI
| Magenta
| 2110
|- style="color:lightgray; background-color:#395092;"
| 22
| PSN, Kinesys MSP
| Blue
| 2200
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:57, 9 December 2025

WLPS and Luminex VLan IDs and Color Codes.

VLans
Group Protocol Tape Colour on switch VLan ID
N/A ISL (Trunk) Gray N/A
1 Management Deep Blue 1
N/A Bunker-Net Gray 2
N/A Generadores Estadio GNP Gray 3
2 Console Protocol 1 (MA-Net) Red 200
3 sACN Green 300
4 Art-Net Cyan 400
5 Console Protocol 2 Magenta 500
6 AVB Orange 600
7 AES67, Dante Yellow 700
8 Intercom, Riedel Pink 800
9 Lasers Black 900
10 Show Control Peach 1000
11 Robo Spot 1 Blue 1100
12 Robo Spot 2 Dark Green 1200
13 Robo Spot 3 Dark Pink 1300
14 Robo Spot 4 Brown 1400
15 Robo Spot 5 Purple 1500
16 Robo Spot 6 Fluro Yellow 1600
17 Robo Spot 7 Lime 1700
18 Robo Spot 8 purple 1800
19 Robo Spot 9 Blue-Green 1900
20 Robo Spot 10 Mid Blue 2000
21 SMPTE 2110, NDI Magenta 2110
22 PSN, Kinesys MSP Blue 2200