VLan Groups: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
WLPS and Luminex VLan IDs and Color Codes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 30% | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 30% | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| '''Tape Colour on switch''' | | '''Tape Colour on switch''' | ||
| '''VLan ID''' | | '''VLan ID''' | ||
|- | |- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| ISL (Trunk) | | ISL (Trunk) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#6AE5E6;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#6AE5E6;" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Art-Net | ||
| Cyan | | Cyan | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | Console Protocol 2 | ||
| Magenta | | Magenta | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EF8933;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EF8933;" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | AVB | ||
| Orange | | Orange | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#E8E84C;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#E8E84C;" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Dante | | AES67, Dante | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA3396;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA3396;" | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | Intercom, Riedel | ||
| Pink | | Pink | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#00011D;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#00011D;" | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | Lasers | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA8777;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#EA8777;" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Show Control | ||
| Peach | | Peach | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#1232F5;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#1232F5;" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 1 | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| 1100 | | 1100 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#377E22;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#377E22;" | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 2 | ||
| Dark Green | | Dark Green | ||
| 1200 | | 1200 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#AE5B58;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#AE5B58;" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 3 | ||
| Dark Pink | | Dark Pink | ||
| 1300 | | 1300 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#7F170E;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#7F170E;" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 4 | ||
| Brown | | Brown | ||
| 1400 | | 1400 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#44087D;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#44087D;" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 5 | ||
| Purple | | Purple | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#99992F;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#99992F;" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 6 | ||
| Fluro Yellow | | Fluro Yellow | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#97E546;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:black; background-color:#97E546;" | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 7 | ||
| Lime | | Lime | ||
| 1700 | | 1700 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#5D0E62;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#5D0E62;" | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 8 | ||
| purple | | purple | ||
| 1800 | | 1800 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#364E4F;" | |- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#364E4F;" | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 9 | ||
| Blue-Green | | Blue-Green | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
|- !colspan= "2" style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:blue;#2A64C5" | |- !colspan= "2" style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:blue;#2A64C5" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | Robo Spot 10 | ||
| Mid Blue | | Mid Blue | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
|- style="width: 30%"; style="color:lightgray; background-color:#BB27C5;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| SMPTE 2110, NDI | |||
| Magenta | |||
| 2110 | |||
|- style="color:lightgray; background-color:#395092;" | |||
| 22 | |||
| PSN, Kinesys MSP | |||
| Blue | |||
| 2200 | |||
|- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;" | |||
| 101 | |||
| Bunker-Net | |||
| Gray | |||
| 101 | |||
|- style="color:black; background-color:lightgray;" | |||
| 102 | |||
| Generadores Estadio GNP | |||
| Gray | |||
| 102 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:01, 9 December 2025
WLPS and Luminex VLan IDs and Color Codes.
| VLans | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Protocol | Tape Colour on switch | VLan ID | |||
| N/A | ISL (Trunk) | Gray | N/A | |||
| 1 | Management | Deep Blue | 1 | |||
| 2 | Console Protocol 1 (MA-Net) | Red | 200 | |||
| 3 | sACN | Green | 300 | |||
| 4 | Art-Net | Cyan | 400 | |||
| 5 | Console Protocol 2 | Magenta | 500 | |||
| 6 | AVB | Orange | 600 | |||
| 7 | AES67, Dante | Yellow | 700 | |||
| 8 | Intercom, Riedel | Pink | 800 | |||
| 9 | Lasers | Black | 900 | |||
| 10 | Show Control | Peach | 1000 | |||
| 11 | Robo Spot 1 | Blue | 1100 | |||
| 12 | Robo Spot 2 | Dark Green | 1200 | |||
| 13 | Robo Spot 3 | Dark Pink | 1300 | |||
| 14 | Robo Spot 4 | Brown | 1400 | |||
| 15 | Robo Spot 5 | Purple | 1500 | |||
| 16 | Robo Spot 6 | Fluro Yellow | 1600 | |||
| 17 | Robo Spot 7 | Lime | 1700 | |||
| 18 | Robo Spot 8 | purple | 1800 | |||
| 19 | Robo Spot 9 | Blue-Green | 1900 | |||
| 20 | Robo Spot 10 | Mid Blue | 2000 | |||
| 21 | SMPTE 2110, NDI | Magenta | 2110 | |||
| 22 | PSN, Kinesys MSP | Blue | 2200 | |||
| 101 | Bunker-Net | Gray | 101 | |||
| 102 | Generadores Estadio GNP | Gray | 102 | |||